Achievements 2013-14

×

Warning

JFolder::create: Path not in open_basedir paths.

INSPIRE  SCIENCE CAMP (29 MARCH-02 APRIL-2013)

Shoolini University of bio technology and management sciences organized science camp for 11th and 12th class students of Himachal Pradesh at Shoolini University .

Seven students of class 11th science along with one teacher incharge participated in this camp

STATE LEVEL FOOTBALL

Master Rahul Nahar S/O Shri Rajesh Kumar of class 10th qualified in State Level Selection at Sundarnagar Mandi, and is going to represent Himachal Pradesh in Coca –Cola National Level Football Championship scheduled at Kalayni wef 25th April to 18th May 2013.

RED CROSS DAY _Painting, Solo Song, Declamation Competition

A team of five students from classes VIII –XI participated in different events organized Red Cross Society, Dharamshala, Dist-Kangra on 8th May 2013.The result was as follows:-

Painting Competition—First Position bagged by Arpita Vats of 8th D

Participation Certificate(Among Best 7) given to Vartika Mishra of 8th C.

Solo Song Competition-Participation Certificate (Among Best 10) given to Tamanna of 9th A.

Declamation Competition- Participation Certificate (Among Best 10) given to Saiyami Bhardwaj of 11th science A.

Vidyarthi Vigyan Manthan (VVM) National Camp.

Master Lav Ram Gabri S/O Col Ram Subrao Gabri of class 10th qualified Level 1& 2 and selected for National Level.He is invited to National Camp at Indore on 25 & 26 May 2013.

Declamation,Solo Song and Painting Competition by Red Cross Society,Dharamshala

 
Miss Arpita Vats of VIII-D got First prize in painting competition held on 08th of May 2013.

Workshop on Traffic Rules which was held on 26th of June 2013

Miss Ayushi of X-D got second prize of Rs 800/- and a trophy in Painting Competition.

Essay Writing Competition (CSIR, Palampur)

Master Bishnu of class IX-B got first prize and Miss Gayatri of class VI-B got third prize held on 13th of Sep 2013

Inter APS Cluster - II, English Debate Competition, APS Pathankot on 09th OCT 2013.

Master Suchet Sondhi of class XI Com. got prize for the Best Interjector. 

Master Neerav  of class XIISC-B got prize for the Best Speaker in Debate Competition.

Inter APS Cluster - II, Hindi Debate Competition, APS Pathankot on 09th OCT 2013.

Master Rahul Lohia of X-A got prize for the Best Interjector.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Connect with us

Yol Cantt, Kangra,Himachal Pradesh 176052 India

  • dummy+01892-235269, 01892-235270

  • dummywww.apsyol.org

  • dummy apsyolcantt@gmail.com

Gallery

Copyright © 2017 Army Public School, Yol Cantt. All Rights Reserved. Designed by HimSoft.in

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.